JR Balharry Memorial Trophy - Past Winners

JR Balharry Memorial Trophy

1961       Dr R P Robertsons            Swagman

1962       Mrs F H Truscotts             Moondust

1963       Miss R Rankins                 Conquistador

1964       Mr J Evans                        Richard

1965       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1966       Mr J Evans                        Richard

1967       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1968       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1969       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1970       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1971       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1972       Murcott & Roberts            Columbus

1973       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1974       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1975       Mrs L Knuchel                  Kulpara

1976       Miss Di Bruggemann        Romulus

1977       Mr J Evans                        Cygnet Rambler

1978       Mr J Bickmore                  Entertainer

1979       Mr J Bickmore                  Hi Jack

1980       Mr J Evans                        Unkle Sam

1981       Mr S Harris                       Blue Ace

1982       Miss J Slade                      RV Queenie

1983       Mr J Evans                        Unkle Sam

1984       Mr I McClean                    Espadrille

1985       Mr I McClean                    Espadrille

1986       Mr J Evans                        Unkle Sam

1987       Miss Y Schepel                 Blue Jasper

1988       Mr I McClean                    Concept Tyres Esperdan

1989       Mr I McClean                    Concept Tyres Esperdan

1990       Mr I McClean                    Concept Tyres Esperdan

1991

1992       Mr I McClean                    Esperdan

1993       Mr P Cleary                       Droving Again

1994       Mr A Thomas                    Bannon

1995       Mr A Thomas                    Bannon

1996       Mr A Thomas                    Money To Burn

1997       Paula Hamood                  Mr Chuckles                Owner B T Kennedy

1998       Leanne Bruggemann         Tawjoy                        Owner S Rowe

1999       Anthony Thomas              Coolabah Boy

2000       Paula Hamood                  Oops                           Owner B T Kennedy

2001       Michelle Clark                   MEC Street Talk          Owner J Brice

2002       Anthony Thomas              Classic Style       

2003       Anthony Thomas              Brecon Double Take    Owner Darren Bonetti

2004       Anthony Thomas              Mitavite Double Take

2005       Michelle Clark                   Belcam Gambler

2006       Anthony Thomas              Sandstones

2007       Anthony Thomas              Sandstones

2008       Anthony Thomas              Sandstones

2009       Michelle Clark                  Belcam Gambler          Owner  J Brice & T & M Clark

2010       Matt Afford                      Kaluna Thunderstruck

2011

2012       Anthony Thomas             NZPH Levitation

2013       Anthony Thomas             NZPH Levitation

2014       Anthony Thomas             NZPH Levitation

2015      Geoffrey Bloomfield          Pilot

2016      Nicole Bruggemann          Bluesta

2017      Kristy Bruhn                      Jack

2018      Kristy Bruhn                      Jack

 

STATE BRANCHES