Contact Equestrian SA

ESA recently reviewed its staff structure in accordance with the requirements of the organisation and made the following changes to the structure:

The administration and reception positions were made redundant, with the Finance Officer position being retained. 

Staff were redeployed in the new vacant positions created during the review.

The new positions reflect each staff member’s responsibilities:

  • Member and Education Coordinator - Judy Clutterbuck
  • Communication and Events Coordinator - Andrea Gunson
  • Finance Officer  - Kayla Dollard

Please note all staff including the EO work part time and will assist each other in their roles where practical.

_____________________________________

Office - (08) 8391 0488  

Office Hours - Monday to Friday  10am - 4pm (except Public Holidays)

Street & Postal Address: Unit 10, 2 Cameron Road, Mount Barker SA 5251 

_____________________________________

Executive Officer - Julie Anderson  

Manager Hours - 10.00am to 4.00pm - Monday, Wednesday & Friday 

Email[email protected]

_____________________________________

Member and Education Coordinator - Judy Clutterbuck

Membership enquires, horse transfers and registrations, club/affiliation enquiries, event checks and SACE.

Email[email protected]

Reception Hours: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday.  (10am-4pm)

_______________________________________

Communication and Events Coordinator - Andrea Gunson

Competition results, website, social media, merchandise, newsletter, boardroom bookings, discipline communication.

Email[email protected]

Admin Hours: Tuesday to Friday.  (10am-4pm)

______________________________________

Finance Officer - Kayla Dollard

Accounts enquiries.

Email: [email protected]

Accounts Hours: Monday, Wednesday & Friday.

_____________________________________

Member Protection Information Officers

Phoebe Azer   Email: [email protected] 

Peter Graham    Email: [email protected]

______________________________________

Discipline Contact Details

Dressage - Veronica Hannam  

[email protected]

 

Jumping - Sue Ryan   

[email protected]

 

Eventing – Wayne Copping  

[email protected]

 

Show Horse – Gayle Manning/Heather Kyros  

[email protected]

 

Vaulting – Sophie Thomson  

[email protected]

 

Carriage Driving - Anne Lindh  

[email protected]

 

Coaching Committee – Mandy Maiden  

[email protected]

 

Interschool - Jaimie Stichel   

[email protected]

 

STATE BRANCHES